Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI v Woolpit ll on Sat 04 Sep 2021 at 12.30pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Won By 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woolpit ll Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
27w 4b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
38
204 (44.5 overs)
     
Adam Coombes ct  J Harvey b D Fisher 8 18 2 44.44
Stuart Lilley b  J Wade 44 58 10 75.86
George Tillbrook b  S Murtaza 15 39 2 38.46
Ryan Newcombe lbw  S Murtaza 7 14 1 50.0
Merlin Stamper b  J Harvey 53 63 7 1 84.13
Will West b  S Murtaza 0 3 0
Maddox Colby ct  J Harvey b S Murtaza 10 16 2 62.50
Xander Brown st  G Hancock b T Bigg 0 8 0
Alasdair English Not Out  18 31 2 58.06
Daniel Reynolds st  G Hancock b T Bigg 11 15 1 73.33
Rob Gibson b  J Harvey 0 3 0

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Fisher9.0239139.004.33
Jason Wade12.0148148.004.00
James French1.002300.0023.00
Sarmad Abbas Murtaza12.033749.253.08
Tom Bigg7.0029214.504.14
Jason Harvey3.501728.504.43

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 27w 1b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
31
208

(29.4 overs)
    
Kieran Pettitt ct  M Stamper b A English 12 29 3 41.38
Sarmad Abbas Murtaza lbw  M Colby 53 33 8 2 160.61
Grant Hancock b  A English 2 11 18.18 2
Joshua Burgess Not Out  54 43 10 1 125.58
Jason Harvey b  X Brown 34 24 4 1 141.67 2
Phillip King Not Out  22 38 4 57.89
James French  
Matt Hoadley  
Jason Wade  
Tom Bigg  
Daniel Fisher  

Woolpit ll Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Gibson4.002800.007.00
Daniel Reynolds3.003200.0010.67
Maddox Colby4.0033133.008.25
Alasdair English5.0032216.006.40
Xander Brown6.0135135.005.83
Stuart Lilley4.002600.006.50
George Tillbrook2.011100.005.50
Ryan Newcombe1.40800.004.80
UA-42668537-1