Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI v Easton on Sat 24 Jul 2021 at 1pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Won By 8 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
17w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
21
263

(45.0 overs)
    
Grant Hancock lbw J Bishopp 18 15 3 120.0
Kieran Pettitt b C Wells 33 56 5 58.93
James French ct T Huggins b J Bishopp 6 16 1 37.50
Joshua Burgess b J Bishopp 58 52 8 2 111.54
Jason Harvey lbw C Wells 4 7 1 57.14
Phillip King Not Out  77 70 9 1 110.0
Matt Hoadley run out  (R Taylor) 38 37 5 1 102.70 1
Dan Meekings ct A Sayer b N Jenkins 6 8 1 75.00 1
Jason Wade lbw W Mitchell 1 2 50.0
Tom Bigg b W Mitchell 1 6 16.67 1
Harrison Bonner lbw W Mitchell 0 1 0 2

Easton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Jenkins9.0147147.005.22
Jacobi Bishopp11.0059319.675.36
Ezra Fuller9.015300.005.89
Chris Wells6.0033216.505.50
Alex Sayer2.001700.008.50
Wayne Mitchell8.0050316.676.25

Easton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w 2b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
22
255 (45.0 overs)
     
Adam Polley ct T Bigg b J French 11 17 2 64.71
Robert Taylor ct D Meekings b J French 9 17 1 52.94
Ben Harper b J French 7 24 1 29.17
Toby Wright ct H Bonner b J French 30 57 7 52.63
Tom Huggins ct M Hoadley b M Hoadley 28 39 5 71.79
Alex Sayer lbw M Hoadley 26 19 5 136.84
Chris Wells b M Hoadley 57 35 5 3 162.86
Jacobi Bishopp b T Bigg 5 12 41.67
Wayne Mitchell ct H Bonner b M Hoadley 35 32 3 1 109.38
Nathan Jenkins Not Out  23 16 2 1 143.75
Ezra Fuller Not Out  2 2 100

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James French12.032947.252.42
Jason Wade12.025400.004.50
Jason Harvey6.005300.008.83
Matt Hoadley10.0076419.007.60
Tom Bigg5.0039139.007.80
UA-42668537-1