Scorecard

Abberton v Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI on Sat 12 Jun 2021 at 1pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Lost By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Abberton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
16w 2b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
21
312 (45.0 overs)
     
Aaron Trussler ct  D Fisher b J French 22 21 3 1 104.76
Gregan Savill ct  J French b M Hoadley 133 110 19 4 120.91
Nick Allflatt b  J French 0 5 0
Daniel White ct  J Harvey b D Fisher 49 51 5 2 96.08
Matthew Sullivan ct  M Hoadley b M Hoadley 5 6 1 83.33
Phil Lingard ct  D Hodge b J Harvey 36 31 6 116.13
Johan Kritzinger Not Out  28 19 3 1 147.37
Bradley Mann Not Out  18 9 2 200
Will House  
Chris Pettit  
Daniel Guy  

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lewis Miller3.002900.009.67
Dan Meekings7.013000.004.29
James French5.0120210.004.00
Matt Hoadley12.0079239.506.58
Jason Harvey8.0076176.009.50
Daniel Fisher7.0050150.007.14
Joe Griss3.002300.007.67

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
18
256

(41.2 overs)
    
Kieran Pettitt ct  W House b B Mann 13
David Hodge ct  J Kritzinger b D White 45 1
Lewis Miller ct  M Sullivan b W House 0
Joshua Burgess ct  A Trussler b W House 4
Dan Meekings b  W House 0
Matt Hoadley ct  M Sullivan b C Pettit 84 1
Chris Miller b  D White 17
Jason Harvey ct  M Sullivan b D White 48 1
Joe Griss run out  (C Pettit) 1
Daniel Fisher Not Out  9 1
James French st  J KritzingerC Pettit 17 1

Abberton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Will House9.0048316.005.33
Bradley Mann6.0328128.004.67
Chris Pettit9.2058229.006.21
Daniel White12.0075325.006.25
Daniel Guy5.004400.008.80
UA-42668537-1