Scorecard

Stowmarket v Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI on Sat 01 May 2021 at 1pm
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
19w 1b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
25
273

(45.0 overs)
    
Grant Hancock ct M Ives b I Mohammed 17 2
Kieran Pettitt lbw I Mohammed 1
James French b C Watling 74 12
Joshua Burgess ct M Ives b C Watling 73 12
Jason Harvey Not Out  45 5
Matt Hoadley ct P Blake b C Watling 24 5
Ashley Skeggs Not Out  14 3
Jason Wade  
Daniel Fisher  
Ben Barnbrook  
Lewis Miller  

Stowmarket Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dale Watling8.004200.005.25
Ismail Mohammed12.0260230.005.00
Lawrence Hitchen7.004400.006.29
Kierran Haynes8.024600.005.75
Craig Watling8.0047315.675.88
Joshua Finbow2.002800.0014.00

Stowmarket Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17w  
for 1 wickets
17
34 (3.1 overs)
     
Scott Martin Not Out  2
Michael Ives b J Harvey 13
Dale Watling Not Out  2
Lawrence Hitchen  
Daniel Martell  
Kevin Holland  
Paul Blake  
Craig Watling  
Ismail Mohammed  
Kierran Haynes  
Joshua Finbow  

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Harvey2.0012112.006.00
Lewis Miller1.002100.0021.00
Jason Wade0.10100.006.00
UA-42668537-1