Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI v Walsham Le Willows on Sat 24 Apr 2021 at 1pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Won By 43 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 21w 1b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
26
261

(45.0 overs)
    
Grant Hancock lbw A Forbes 35 42 6 83.33 1
Kieran Pettitt lbw A Forbes 50 75 10 66.67
James French ct B Lynn b O Jackson 63 63 6 4 100
Joshua Burgess lbw O Jackson 28 35 5 80.0
Jason Harvey ct A Waugh b O Jackson 15 20 1 1 75.00
Matt Hoadley ct A Forbes b O Jackson 29 17 3 2 170.59 1
Ashley Skeggs lbw O Jackson 6 2 1 300
Jason Wade st J Scarce b O Jackson 6 14 1 42.86
Dan Meekings Not Out  3 3 100
Lewis Miller  
Joe Griss  

Walsham Le Willows Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Bryant7.014700.006.71
Alastair Waugh6.012700.004.50
Ashley Forbes12.0148224.004.00
Mark Rothon12.006400.005.33
Oli Jackson8.0071611.838.88

Walsham Le Willows Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 24w  
for 10 wickets
25
218 (38.3 overs)
     
Liam Bryant lbw J Harvey 74 88 11 84.09
Joe Scarce ct G Hancock b M Hoadley 43 46 8 93.48
Oli Jackson ct M Hoadley b J Harvey 4 13 30.77
Barry Lynn b J Harvey 12 20 1 1 60.0
Adam Howe b J Wade 17 18 4 94.44
Taylor Rothon b J Harvey 12 14 2 85.71
Ashley Forbes lbw J Harvey 1 3 33.33
Alastair Waugh lbw J Harvey 3 3 100
Luke Ridding lbw J Wade 7 8 1 87.50
Finn Daly Not Out  20 17 4 117.65
Mark Rothon b M Hoadley 0 2 0

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James French2.001600.008.00
Dan Meekings4.004300.0010.75
Matt Hoadley8.3037218.504.35
Joe Griss2.002100.0010.50
Jason Harvey12.005669.334.67
Jason Wade10.0145222.504.50
UA-42668537-1