Scorecard

Haverhill ll v Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI on Sat 17 Apr 2021 at 1pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Won By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Haverhill ll Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17w 2b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
28
177 (45.0 overs)
     
Craig Williams b  J French 0
Carl Bradford b  J Wade 32 4
Russell Davis b  J Harvey 26 6
Kevin Austin ct  T Bigg b J Harvey 15 2 1
Rob Dovaston lbw  M Hoadley 15 2
Gisho John b  M Hoadley 22 3 1
Phil Dingley lbw  M Hoadley 0
Declan Shanks st  G Hancock b J Harvey 8 1
Kumar Venigalla b  T Bigg 4 1
Simon Hird run out  J French 22 3
Jack Simmons Not Out  5

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James French7.0225125.003.57
Dan Meekings5.012200.004.40
Jason Wade9.0034134.003.78
Jason Harvey11.0235311.673.18
Tom Bigg6.0130130.005.00
Matt Hoadley7.022036.672.86

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 31w 1b  
for 7 wickets
37
181

(36.3 overs)
    
Grant Hancock ct  R Dovaston b K Venigalla 37 7
Kieran Pettitt ct  S Hird b R Davis 17 2
James French ct  K Austin b C Williams 16 2 1
Joshua Burgess ct  R Davis b K Venigalla 4 1
Jason Harvey b  K Venigalla 15 3
Matt Hoadley Not Out  45 6 2
Jason Wade b  C Williams 1
Ashley Skeggs b  C Williams 0 1
Tom Bigg Not Out  9 1
Dan Meekings  
Chris Miller  

Haverhill ll Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Russell Davis10.3152152.004.95
Gisho John5.002700.005.40
Kumar Venigalla12.0059319.674.92
Craig Williams9.0142314.004.67
UA-42668537-1