Long Melford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI v Copdock & O.I's II on Sat 07 Sep 2019 at 12.30pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Lost By 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
8
110

(43.4 overs)
    
Grant Hancock ct F Fitch b M Wareing 6 1 2
Steve Martin b J Pembroke 2
Bill Byford run out ? 25 4
Joshua Burgess ct F Fitch b M Wareing 0
Sarmad Abbas Murtaza ct K Storey b M Wareing 0
Jason Harvey ct H Bailey b J Pembroke 8 1
Matt Hoadley ct H Bailey b T Jenkin 36 4 2 1
Chris Sturgeon ct T Jenkin b T Jenkin 7 1
Dan Meekings ct H Bailey b M Wareing 11 1
James French ct T Jenkin b F Ward 7
Lawrence Hall Not Out  0

Copdock & O.I's II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Pembroke10.0322211.002.20
Matthew Wareing7.421744.252.22
Felix Ward8.0310110.001.25
Thomas Jenkin11.0240220.003.64
Fergus Atkins7.021800.002.57

Copdock & O.I's II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 6b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
17
115 (30.1 overs)
     
Harry Bailey ct G Hancock b S Murtaza 15 2
Karl Storey Not Out  38 7
Felix Ward ct G Hancock b L Hall 25 3 1
Fergus Atkins b M Hoadley 3
Matthew Wareing b M Hoadley 4 1
Nathan Scarff ct M Hoadley b L Hall 3
Thomas Harper Not Out  10 1
Felix Fitch  
Thomas Jenkin  
Oscar Taylor  
Jason Pembroke  

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Sturgeon6.001800.003.00
Jason Harvey4.001800.004.50
James French2.001800.009.00
Sarmad Abbas Murtaza4.0018118.004.50
Matt Hoadley8.0022211.002.75
Lawrence Hall6.02422.000.67
Steve Martin0.10600.0036.00
UA-42668537-1