Long Melford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI v Bury St Edmunds ll on Sat 29 Jun 2019 at 1.00pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Lost By 51 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bury St Edmunds ll Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
12
240 (43.2 overs)
     
Hugh Stanton b  J.Harvey 82 7 1
Tom Curran ct  S.Martin b J.French 4 1
Brad Bosman lbw  C.Sturgeon 10 2
George Broughton ct  J.French b C.Sturgeon 4
Ben Whittaker ct  C.Sturgeon b J.Harvey 62 7 4
Nitin Modi lbw  J.Cole 0
James McKinney b  J.Harvey 19 2
Owen Grisby b  J.Harvey 33 4 2
Alex Blumfield b  J.Harvey 2
Charlie Cook ct  A.Howlett b J.French 9 2
Mike Skelton Not Out  3

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James French9.0050225.005.56
Chris Sturgeon7.0033216.504.71
Joshua Burgess3.001800.006.00
Bill Byford5.013300.006.60
John Cole10.0055155.005.50
Jason Harvey9.213957.804.18

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
8
189

(42.1 overs)
    
Grant Hancock ct  A Blumfield b B Whittaker 4
Jason Wade ct  A Blumfield b J McKinney 32 3 2
Bill Byford ct  B Whittaker b B Whittaker 4
Joshua Burgess ct  O Grisby b J McKinney 84 15 1
Jason Harvey b  J McKinney 6 1
Steve Martin ct  O Grisby b B Whittaker 6 1 1
James French b  J McKinney 32 5 1
Chris Sturgeon lbw  C Cook 2 1
Adrian Howlett b  C Cook 3 1
John Cole ct  A Blumfield b J McKinney 7 1
Steven Fisher Not Out  1

Bury St Edmunds ll Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Cook13.0351225.503.92
Ben Whittaker15.0353317.673.53
James McKinney14.1277515.405.44
UA-42668537-1