Scorecard

Acton CC, Suffolk Midweek XI v Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI on Fri 21 Aug 2026 at 18:00
Long Melford Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
13w 1lb 
for 5 wickets
14
97
        
Ben Pettitt b J French 1 3 33.33
William Chrystal ct D Brett b J Griss 1 3 33.33
Phillip King ct T Tullin b J Fisher 27 22 3 1 122.73
Kieran Pettitt ct G Hancock b T Tullin 19 17 3 111.76 1
Doug Oddie Not Out  19 28 2 67.86 1
Matt Hoadley b J French 2 9 22.22
A Edwards Not Out  14 9 1 1 155.56
Matthew Bayley  
James Bayley  
Andrew Budd  
Matt Wood  

Acton CC, Suffolk Midweek XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James French3.001728.505.67
Joe Griss3.0014114.004.67
Thomas Tullin3.0014114.004.67
Joe Kemp3.001900.006.33
J Fisher2.0021121.0010.50
Chris Fisher1.001100.0011.00

Acton CC, Suffolk Midweek XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 1b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
18
101 (11.5 overs)
     
Grant Hancock ct D Oddie b M Hoadley 16 14 2 114.29
Lewis Miller Not Out  43 30 7 1 143.33
Chris Wenborn ct K Pettitt b M Wood 10 5 2 200
Henry Shropshire b K Pettitt 7 7 1 100
Dale Brett b A Edwards 3 11 27.27
James French Not Out  4 3 1 133.33
Thomas Tullin  
Joe Kemp  
Chris Fisher  
Joe Griss  
J Fisher  

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Budd3.001700.005.67
Kieran Pettitt3.0024124.008.00
Matt Hoadley2.0027127.0013.50
Matt Wood2.0018118.009.00
A Edwards1.5011111.006.00
UA-42668537-1