Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI v Gestingthorpe CC 1st XI on Fri 01 May 2026 at 18:00
Long Melford Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gestingthorpe CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4b  
for 3 wickets
4
145 (15.0 overs)
     
Unsure  
Jack Prior  
Patrick Meadows  
Charlie Gardener  
Alex Parker  
Unsure  
Unsure  
Unsure  
Unsure  
Unsure  
Unsure  

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ivan Newman2.0011111.005.50
Andrew Budd4.0026126.006.50
Kieran Pettitt3.001635.335.33
Jon Davey2.0019119.009.50
Doug Oddie4.003900.009.75
James Bayley4.002100.005.25
Charlie Kinsella1.00900.009.00

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
146
        
Ben Pettitt Not Out  44 5
William Chrystal b  Unsure 39 3 4
Kieran Pettitt ct  Unsure b Unsure 8 1
C Chambers Not Out  28 5
Matthew Bayley  
James Bayley  
Andrew Budd  
Doug Oddie  
Jon Davey  
Charlie Kinsella  
Ivan Newman  

Gestingthorpe CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.
UA-42668537-1