Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI v Woolpit on Sun 31 Aug 2014 at 1.30pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Won by 148 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
17w 9b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
30
265

(38.0 overs)
    
Neil Johns Caught  30 5
Nigel Henbury b d. green 16 2
Bill Byford Caught  79 10 6
Sean Henbury b a. marshall 4 1
Matt Hoadley Not Out  100 13 3 1
Neil Sawyer Caught  6
Matt Wood   1
Cameron Stace   2
Ivan Newman  
Chris Wenborn  
Chris Ayrton  

Woolpit Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
d. green710.0150150.005.00
s. turner6.003600.006.00
a. routledge5.003500.007.00
a. marshall7.0046223.006.57
b. swinbum6.002800.004.67
g. moss4.005000.0012.50
a.coombs2.00723.503.50

Woolpit Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 9w 2b  
for 10 wickets
18
117 (16.0 overs)
     
a. coombes b c. ayrton 2
w. burnai ct m. hoadley 6
g. artindale b c.stace 11
g. garrad ct c. stace 4
a. routledge b m.wood 3
d. green ct c. stace 60
j. swinburn b i. newman 9
b. swinburn b i. newman 2
s. turner ct m. wood 1
a. marshall b n. johns 0
g. moss Not Out  1

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Ayrton4.0021210.505.25
Cameron Stace4.01414.001.00
Matt Wood4.0014114.003.50
Chris Wenborn4.00500.001.25
Nigel Henbury4.011500.003.75
Sean Henbury4.0013113.003.25
Ivan Newman3.01933.003.00
Neil Sawyer2.002000.0010.00
Neil Johns1.501125.506.00
Bill Byford1.00300.003.00
UA-42668537-1