Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI v Mildenhall cc on Sun 03 Aug 2014 at 1.30pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Won by 5 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mildenhall cc Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3lb 
for 9 wickets
3
165 (40.0 overs)
     
a. wilkins ct  n. henbury 33 5
j. palmer ct  s. henbury 37 6
k. davis ct  m. hoadley 24 6
j. bowman ct  c. wenborn 12
s. hunt b  l. hall 0
j. allen ct  a. skeggs 29 4
t. heyward ct  a. kemp 16 1
r. van overing st  m. hoadley 0
n. alomond ct  l. hall 0
c. willings Not Out  6 4
   

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ivan Newman10.013500.003.50
Chris Wenborn7.002400.003.43
Bill Byford7.0133311.004.71
Lawrence Hall10.023548.753.50
Cameron Stace3.011600.005.33
Ashley Skeggs3.001929.506.33

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 7b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
21
171

(30.0 overs)
    
Nigel Henbury ct  j. bowman 19 3 1
Adam Kemp Not Out  28 4
Matt Wood ct  t. heywood 0
Bill Byford st  k. davis 67 11 1
Sean Henbury b  j. bowman 1
Ashley Skeggs b  c. francis 25 5
Matt Hoadley Not Out  10 1 1
Cameron Stace  
Chris Wenborn  
Lawrence Hall  
Ivan Newman  

Mildenhall cc Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
r. vanovermiera6.011929.503.17
j. allen7.014400.006.29
j. bowman9.0043143.004.78
t. heywood3.002300.007.67
j. palmer4.0013113.003.25
c. francis1.0014114.0014.00
UA-42668537-1