Scorecard

Kesgrave v Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI on Sat 13 Sep 2014 at 1pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Won by 2 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kesgrave Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 2b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
8
208 (45.0 overs)
     
a. gallant ct  b. pettitt 11 2
d. gallant ct  c. wenborn 0
s. dixey b  c. wenborn 7 1
d. mccall Not Out  102 9
b. manning b  d. willingham 46 7
m. oliver lbw  n. henbury 4
c. betts run out  k. pettit 27 3
n. patel run out  d. willingham 2
s. bhandari Not Out  1
r. colver  
   

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Routledge12.0157157.004.75
Chris Wenborn10.0036218.003.60
Matt Hoadley4.002400.006.00
Dan Willingham8.0138138.004.75
Nigel Henbury8.0030130.003.75
Kieran Pettitt3.002000.006.67

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 11b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
17
210

(44.0 overs)
    
Neil Johns Not Out  80 9
Ben Pettitt lbw  s. bhandari 0 1
Brett Wright b  c. betts 0
Matt Hoadley ct  oliver 58 6 2
Tony Ellis st  oliver 14 2
Nigel Henbury Caught  20 2 1
Dan Willingham b  s. bhandari 6 1
Sean Henbury b  c. betts 13 1
Chris Wenborn b  c. betts 0 1
Dave Routledge Not Out  4
Kieran Pettitt   1

Kesgrave Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
c. betts14.4154318.003.68
s. bhandari15.0261320.334.07
n. patel3.003000.0010.00
d. gallant7.031200.001.71
d. mccall6.0043221.507.17
UA-42668537-1