Scorecard

Gestingthorpe CC 1st XI v Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI on Wed 17 Jun 2026 at 18:00
Long Melford Cricket Club Lost by 33 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gestingthorpe CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
28w  
for 4 wickets
28
159 (20.0 overs)
     
Tim Stovell st  B Pettitt b M Bayley 34 3
Jack Prior b  A Budd 0
Alex Parker b  K Pettitt 29 2 1
Charlie Gardener Not Out  34 3 1
Chris Moulton-Day ct  K Bourke b K Pettitt 10
A Norman Not Out  2
T Kelly  
Joe Drury  
Richard Scillitoe  
Mark Prior  
M Scillitoe  

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Budd2.0011111.005.50
Richard Budd2.001400.007.00
Eoin Bourke4.002000.005.00
James Bayley2.001600.008.00
Matthew Bayley1.00818.008.00
Kieran Pettitt4.0045222.5011.25
K Bourke3.001000.003.33
Ian Ambrose2.001300.006.50

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
126
        
Ben Pettitt b  T Kelly 3 1
Kieran Pettitt b  A Parker 23 1 1
Hannah Chapple b  A Parker 8
Andrew Budd b  R Scillitoe 10
Matthew Bayley run out  (J Prior) 1
James Bayley lbw  A Parker 21 3 1
Eoin Bourke Not Out  9
K Bourke ct  Unsure b A Parker 18 1
Richard Budd Not Out  1
Ian Ambrose  
Selected member not found  

Gestingthorpe CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Prior4.002300.005.75
T Kelly3.0022122.007.33
Joe Drury4.002300.005.75
Alex Parker4.001343.253.25
Richard Scillitoe3.00818.002.67
A Norman2.002300.0011.50
UA-42668537-1