Scorecard

High Street Rangers CC 1st XI v Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI on Fri 29 May 2026 at 18:00
Long Melford Cricket Club Won by 29

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w 6lb 
for 4 wickets
27
186
        
Ben Pettitt ct Unsure b I Webber 10 1
Chris Edwards b I Webber 10 2
Evie Booker ct Unsure b A Theedham 34 4 1
Phillip King Not Out  73 7 2
Matt Hoadley b D Elsbury 29 2 2
Matt Wood Not Out  3
Hannah Chapple  
K Bourke  
Charlie Beetles  
Reggie Cast  
Ivan Newman  

High Street Rangers CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

High Street Rangers CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
157 (20.0 overs)
     
C Rollingson  
R Marquez  
A Theedham  
W White  
G Mills  
S Percival  
I Webber  
D Elsbury  
L Percival  
B Cook  
B Nicholls  

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ivan Newman4.0028214.007.00
Charlie Beetles4.0040220.0010.00
Reggie Cast3.001226.004.00
Matt Wood4.0026213.006.50
K Bourke4.0032132.008.00
Evie Booker1.00600.006.00
UA-42668537-1