Scorecard

Leavenheath v Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI on Sat 10 Apr 2021 at 1pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Won By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Leavenheath Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
11
147 (35.0 overs)
     
T.Skinner ct  ? b P.Wright 4
J.Weavers b  D.Fisher 21
S.Logan run out  N.Wright 8
H.Armour ct  B.Pettitt b J.Wade 26
C.Crown b  P.Wright 32
B.Gordon ct  J.Wade b B.Wright 20
D.Little b  P.Wright 14
T.Jepson ct  & b D.Fisher 0
A.Minns Not Out  10
F.Sutcliffe Not Out  1
G.Chinery  

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Patrick Wright8.0039313.004.88
Daniel Fisher8.0225212.503.12
Jason Wade7.0117117.002.43
Thomas Gee5.003400.006.80
Kieran Pettitt4.011700.004.25
Brett Wright3.0010110.003.33

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 3b  
for 4 wickets
6
149

(32.1 overs)
    
Brett Wright b  T.Jepson 6 1
Ben Pettitt b  E.Sutcliffe 0 1
Bill Byford st  ? b B.Gordon 87 17
Phillip King lbw  T.Skinner 20 4
Lee Ruffle Not Out  28 3
Thomas Gee Not Out  1
Kieran Pettitt  
Daniel Fisher   1
Jason Wade   1
Nick Wright   1
Patrick Wright  

Leavenheath Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T.Jepson6.0223123.003.83
E.Sutcliffe4.0116116.004.00
T.Skinner8.0140140.005.00
S.Logan7.012100.003.00
C.Crown3.002300.007.67
B.Gordon3.001900.006.33
D.Little1.10414.003.43
UA-42668537-1