Scorecard

Worlington Academy v Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 2nd XI on Sun 12 Sep 2021 at 1.30pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 8w 8b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
26
179

(40.0 overs)
    
Daren Bigg b C Baldwin 12 55 2 21.82 1
Brett Wright ct N Gordon b C Baldwin 51 55 7 2 92.73
Mark Roberts b C Baldwin 34 23 4 1 147.83
Patrick Wright b C Baldwin 0 5 0
Archie Roberts ct F Thompson b C Baldwin 12 21 2 57.14
Justin Lewis Not Out  29 46 5 63.04
A Pope ct O Grinling b C Baldwin 0 6 0
Evie Wright b N Gordon 0 5 0
Ethan Hall Not Out  15 29 1 1 51.72
Lawrence Hall  
Tom Bigg  

Worlington Academy Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Freddie Thompson6.011800.003.00
Zak Baldwin8.013400.004.25
Elliott Coombes5.021600.003.20
Chris Baldwin10.044158.204.10
Curtis Baldwin5.0028128.005.60
Nick Gordon4.0011111.002.75
Oliver Riddick2.001800.009.00

Worlington Academy Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 1b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
4
180 (22.3 overs)
     
Nick Gordon Not Out  99 75 15 1 132.00
Billy Riddick lbw A Roberts 0 4 0
Oliver Riddick ct D Bigg b A Roberts 0 3 0
Ollie Gallop Not Out  77 53 12 1 145.28
Freddie Thompson  
Owen Grinling  
Zak Baldwin  
Oscar Dean  
Curtis Baldwin  
Elliott Coombes  
Chris Baldwin  

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lawrence Hall4.013300.008.25
Brett Wright2.30400.001.60
Patrick Wright5.003700.007.40
Evie Wright5.004000.008.00
Archie Roberts6.0164232.0010.67
UA-42668537-1