Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 2nd XI v Nacton on Sun 11 Jul 2021 at 1.30pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Lost By 24 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Nacton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
17
212 (0.0 overs)
     
K.Bulger ct  M.Roberts b A.Roberts 20
J.Kumar b  H.Bonner 20
S.Deviah ct  H.Bonner b E.Wright 71
P.Patel ct  P.Wright b D.Bigg 11
Niaraj b  P.Wright 7
L.Perera ct  K.Pettitt b E.Hall 57
Zulfikar b  P.Wright 4
Dan b  E.Hall 2
Nejan run out  P.Wright 1
Samouth b  P.Wright 0
T.Shahid Not Out  2

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Patrick Wright9.2249316.335.25
Archie Roberts6.0027127.004.50
Daren Bigg10.0149149.004.90
Harrison Bonner5.0036136.007.20
Evie Wright4.0028128.007.00
Ethan Hall4.001829.004.50

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 7b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
14
186

(40.0 overs)
    
John Stuck b  Dan 1
Kieran Pettitt ct  ? b Dan 19 3 1
Mark Roberts b  T.Shahid 25 2 1 1
Harrison Bonner Not Out  88 14 1 1
Patrick Wright Not Out  40 2 1 1
Archie Roberts  
A Pope  
Ethan Hall  
Stephen Evans  
Daren Bigg  
Evie Wright  

Nacton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan7.0220210.002.86
Perera5.011900.003.80
Zufikar10.014500.004.50
T.Shahid8.0032132.004.00
Kumar4.001700.004.25
Sampath2.001500.007.50
Nejan4.003100.007.75
UA-42668537-1