Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI v Brockley on Sun 12 Sep 2021 at 1.30pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Lost By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 13b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
21
234

(40.0 overs)
    
Kieran Pettitt st A Blackledge b J Walter-Smith 33 6
Nick Wright ct J Walter-Smith b H Whiley 2
Bill Byford Not Out  102 14 2
Matt Hoadley b A McCaffrey 49 8
Matt Wood ct J Walter-Smith b R Webb 26 4
Harrison Bonner ct A Blackledge b A McCaffrey 1
Lee Ruffle   1
Jon Davey  
Ivan Newman  
Martin Maxim   1
Mitchell Gooch  

Brockley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henry Whiley10.0133133.003.30
Rob Webb5.0120120.004.00
Joel Walter-Smith10.0159159.005.90
Peter Webb9.007000.007.78
Alex McCaffrey6.0038219.006.33

Brockley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 4b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
13
235 (23.2 overs)
     
Joel Walter-Smith ct L Ruffle b I Newman 0 3 0
Alex McCaffrey Not Out  94 13 2
Noah Boreham ct M Maxim b M Wood 36 6
Tristan Blackledge Not Out  92 15
Oscar Chapman  
Henry Whiley  
Rob Webb  
Peter Webb  
Anton Blackledge  
Robert Fenner  
   

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ivan Newman6.0054154.009.00
Matt Wood6.0069169.0011.50
Martin Maxim4.003400.008.50
Jon Davey4.004700.0011.75
Lee Ruffle2.001400.007.00
Kieran Pettitt1.201200.009.00
UA-42668537-1