Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI v Bardwell on Sun 30 May 2021 at 1.30pm
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 10b  
for 5 wickets
17
218

(40.0 overs)
    
Kieran Pettitt ct ? b S.Kirk 9 2
Nick Wright b S.Kirk 13 3
Bill Byford Not Out  86 9 2
Matt Hoadley ct ? b S.Kirk 82 13 3
Matt Wood ct J.Kirk 11 1
Lee Ruffle ct & b J.Kirk 0
Neil Sawyer Not Out  0
Thomas Gee  
Harrison Bonner  
Jon Davey  
Ivan Newman  

Bardwell Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J.Kelly10.014000.004.00
S.Kirk10.012939.672.90
J.Larder4.003800.009.50
J.Kirk6.001527.502.50
R.Wakeman5.003600.007.20
C.Foreman4.005000.0012.50

Bardwell Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1lb 
for 1 wickets
1
85 (8.4 overs)
     
L.Mayhew Bowled  2
J.Kelly not out Injured 69
M.Ives Not Out  13
R.Wakeman  
J.Larder  
C.Foreman  
J.Reeve  
J.Kirk  
S.Kelly  
O.Williams  
S.Kirk  

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ivan Newman4.4036136.007.71
Thomas Gee4.004800.0012.00
UA-42668537-1