Scorecard

Acton v Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI on Sun 25 Jul 2021 at 1.30pm
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Acton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 3w 13b 12lb 
for 7 wickets
32
279 (40.0 overs)
     
S.Ruffell ct  M.Hoadley b I.Newman 13
C.Stace b  I.Newman 22
G.Hancock ct  T.Gee b D.Meekings 24
J.Harvey ct  M.Wood b I.Newman 27
D.Brett Not Out  86
C.Ruffell b  I.Newman 6
W.Shropshire b  T.Gee 63
H.Shropshire ct  B.Byford b T.Gee 5
C.Sturgeon Not Out  1
J.French  
S.Fisher  

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ivan Newman10.0058414.505.80
Dan Meekings10.0247147.004.70
Jason Wade7.014500.006.43
Matt Hoadley6.004900.008.17
Harrison Bonner4.003300.008.25
Tom Gee3.0022211.007.33

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 1b  
for 1 wickets
3
45

(15.2 overs)
    
Matt Wood Not Out  25 3 1
Jason Wade ct  C.Ruffell b C.Sturgeon 15 3
Bill Byford Not Out  2
Matt Hoadley  
Lee Ruffle  
Harrison Bonner  
Kieran Pettitt  
Dan Meekings  
Tom Gee  
Nick Wright  
Ivan Newman  

Acton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J.French3.01900.003.00
C.Sturgeon7.0121121.003.00
J.Harvey4.011200.003.00
S.Fisher1.00200.002.00
D.Brett0.20000.000.00
UA-42668537-1