Scorecard

Bury St Edmunds v Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI on Sun 02 May 2021 at 1.30pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Lost By 139 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bury St Edmunds Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w 12b  
for 4 wickets
30
290 (40.0 overs)
     
M.Whittaker ct  M.Maxim b J.Davey 85
J.Norburn b  T.Gee 54
J.Howland ct  M.Maxim b K.Pettitt 35
Yogesh b  K.Pettitt 8
O.Selfe Not Out  69
J.Raj Not Out  9
W.Whittaker  
K.Bonas  
F.Bonas  
A.Malcombe  
M.Harrison  

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Wood5.004000.008.00
Thomas Gee10.0148148.004.80
Martin Maxim10.015300.005.30
Kieran Pettitt9.0067233.507.44
Jon Davey6.0070170.0011.67

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 5b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
10
141

(45.0 overs)
    
Kieran Pettitt b  M.Harrison 5 1
Matt Wood ct  J.Howland b A.Malcom 10 1
Bill Byford Not Out  67 10
Lee Ruffle ct  Yogesh b A.Malcolm 1
Neil Sawyer ct  Whittaker b A.Malcolm 0
A.N. Other b  B.Whittaker 8 1
Thomas Gee ct  Whittaker b F.Bonas 12 2
Stephen Evans ct  A.Malcolm b B. Whittaker 0
Martin Maxim b  B.Whittaker 4 2
Jon Davey ct  O.Selfe b K.Bonas 24 4
Robin Gooch  

Bury St Edmunds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.Malcolm8.011929.502.37
M.Harrison7.0223211.503.29
F.Bonas8.0044144.005.50
B.Whittaker6.002237.333.67
J.Raj4.011200.003.00
K.Bonas3.0115115.005.00
UA-42668537-1