Scorecard

Brockley v Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI on Sun 25 Apr 2021 at 1.30pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Won By 12 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
12
188

(40.0 overs)
    
Kieran Pettitt b J.Walter-Smith 17 3
Nick Wright b P.Webb 95 12 1
Bill Byford ct ? b M.Blackledge 13 4
Phillip King b M.Blackledge 16 3
Matt Hoadley ct ? b M.Blackledge 12 1 1
Matt Wood lbw P.Webb 0
Lee Ruffle lbw M.Blackledge 9 1
Dan Meekings lbw M.Blackledge 1
Thomas Gee Not Out  12
Robin Gooch ct ? b P.Webb 0
Jon Davey st ? b P.Webb 1

Brockley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R.Meekings5.001100.002.20
A.English6.002600.004.33
J.Walter-Smith5.0023123.004.60
J.Parker4.002300.005.75
M.Blackledge10.0052510.405.20
P.Webb10.0046411.504.60

Brockley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 6b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
27
179 (38.1 overs)
     
Al.English b M.Wood 4
An.English b D.Meekings 5
J.Parker b J.Davey 3
J.Walter-Smith b J.Davey 81
T.Blackledge ct L.Ruffle b K.Pettitt 22
M.Blackledge b K.Pettitt 30
P.Webb b K.Pettitt 6
O.Chapman b D.Meekings 0
R.Meekings b K.Pettitt 1
B.Fenner Not Out  0
   

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Meekings9.031326.501.44
Matt Wood7.0237137.005.29
Thomas Gee4.002000.005.00
Jon Davey10.0059229.505.90
Kieran Pettitt8.1043410.755.27
UA-42668537-1