Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI v Felixstowe Corinthians II on Sat 31 Jul 2021 at 1pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Lost By 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 6b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
16
154

(41.1 overs)
    
Nick Wright st M HunwickeF Cloud 36 54 5 66.67
Brett Wright ct A MacLeod b O Rose 14 24 2 58.33 1
Bill Byford b M Dowling 22 39 4 56.41 1
L Phillips ct K Wilks b F Cloud 12 28 2 42.86
Jason Wade ct K Wilks b M Lloyd 16 24 3 66.67
Lee Ruffle ct O Rose b F Cloud 3 6 50.0
Matt Wood ct A MacLeod b F Cloud 21 36 1 2 58.33
Ben Pettitt b M Flecknoe 4 16 25.00
Patrick Wright Not Out  5 16 31.25 2
Martin Maxim b M Lloyd 5 4 1 125.00
Dave Routledge run out  M Flecknoe 0 1 0

Felixstowe Corinthians II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Flecknoe9.0120120.002.22
Ollie Rose8.0324124.003.00
Michael Dowling6.1034134.005.51
Freddie Cloud7.121944.752.65
Karl Wilks3.001400.004.67
Marc Lloyd8.0031215.503.87

Felixstowe Corinthians II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 1b  
for 6 wickets
3
158 (39.0 overs)
     
Finn Sheppard ct P.Wright b M Maxim 35 58 5 60.34
Marc Lloyd b J Wade 50 52 9 1 96.15
Ollie Rose ct P Wright b M Maxim 16 23 1 69.57
Alexander MacLeod ct B Byford b M Maxim 6 6 100
Freddie Cloud ct B Wright b M Maxim 0
Matt Flecknoe Not Out  26
Marcus Rose b J Wade 6
Matthew Hunwicke Not Out  16
Steve Bloomfield  
Karl Wilks  
Michael Dowling  

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Routledge7.003000.004.29
Patrick Wright5.003400.006.80
Martin Maxim12.022345.751.92
Jason Wade12.0048224.004.00
L Phillips2.001400.007.00
Brett Wright1.00800.008.00
UA-42668537-1