Scorecard

Saxmundham Sports v Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI on Sat 24 Jul 2021 at 1pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Lost by 0 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Saxmundham Sports Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 5b  
for 10 wickets
11
187 (43.2 overs)
     
Billy Thurston b  J Griss 100 18 2
Gary Butler b  L Hall 27 4
Niraj Perera ct  L Ruffle b M Maxim 16 4
Andrew Woodyard b  M Maxim 17 2
Kevin Hadley b  M Maxim 0
Thomas Feveyear b  L Miller 3
Nathan Szyszlyk st  B Byford b M Maxim 3
Roshan Amaratunge ct  L Ruffle b M Maxim 8 2
Richard Battle lbw  M Maxim 2
Craig Cooper b  D Routledge 0
Graham Owston Not Out  0

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Routledge6.2125125.003.95
Patrick Wright6.013400.005.67
Lawrence Hall12.0527127.002.25
Joe Griss7.0160160.008.57
Martin Maxim8.031963.172.37
Lewis Miller4.0216116.004.00

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
6
104

(40.3 overs)
    
Nick Wright b  B Thurston 19 4
Matt Wood b  R Amaratunge 9 2
Bill Byford ct  A Woodyard b R Battle 3 1
Ben Pettitt b  T Feveyear 16
Lee Ruffle ct  K Hadley b T Feveyear 20 2
Lewis Miller ct  B Thurston b T Feveyear 9
Joe Griss Not Out  9
Patrick Wright b  T Feveyear 8
Martin Maxim b  G Butler 0
Lawrence Hall ct  R Amaratunge b B Thurston 5
Dave Routledge b  B Thurston 0

Saxmundham Sports Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Billy Thurston5.302839.335.09
Richard Battle12.0614114.001.17
Roshan Amaratunge8.0026126.003.25
Thomas Feveyear8.021343.251.62
Gary Butler7.0021121.003.00
UA-42668537-1