Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI v Abberton on Sat 28 Aug 2021 at 1pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Lost By 52 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Abberton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 12b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
26
284 (44.2 overs)
     
Kajeai Tharaneetharan ct  T Bigg b L Hall 62 41 8 3 151.22
Aaron Trussler b  J Wade 10 13 2 76.92
Richard Moxon st  B BarnbrookJ Burgess 93 92 11 101.09
Matthew Sullivan ct  T Bigg b T Bigg 42 55 6 76.36
Phil Lingard ct  B Barnbrook b T Bigg 6 7 1 85.71
Johan Kritzinger ct  J Wade b T Bigg 1 6 16.67
Bradley Mann b  J Burgess 7 10 1 70.0
Shaanjeai Tharaneetharan b  T Bigg 3 9 33.33
Chris Pettit b  T Bigg 24 23 3 104.35
Robert McKim ct  M Hoadley b T Bigg 6 6 1 100
Charlie Harris Not Out  4 4 100

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Wade12.0067167.005.58
Dan Meekings4.004200.0010.50
Lawrence Hall12.0164164.005.33
Tom Bigg10.2165610.836.29
Joshua Burgess5.0028214.005.60
Matt Hoadley1.00500.005.00

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 28w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
37
232

(44.4 overs)
    
Kieran Pettitt ct  A Trussler b M Sullivan 55 88 7 62.50
Tom Bigg ct  K Tharaneetharan b S Tharaneetharan 8 9 1 88.89 2
Lewis Miller ct  K Tharaneetharan b C Pettit 15 21 2 71.43
Joshua Burgess ct  C Harris b B Mann 31 22 6 140.91
Jason Wade lbw  B Mann 5 8 1 62.50 1
Matt Hoadley b  M Sullivan 52 48 4 2 108.33 1
Dan Meekings b  M Sullivan 11 26 42.31
Ben Barnbrook ct  S Tharaneetharan b M Sullivan 3 8 37.50 1 1
Lee Ruffle lbw  M Sullivan 8 14 1 57.14
Lawrence Hall b  K Tharaneetharan 7 22 1 31.82
Ivan Newman Not Out  0 4 0

Abberton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shaanjeai Tharaneetharan6.0047147.007.83
Robert McKim3.001400.004.67
Chris Pettit9.0054154.006.00
Bradley Mann12.0061230.505.08
Matthew Sullivan8.013557.004.38
Kajeai Tharaneetharan6.4014114.002.10
UA-42668537-1