Long Melford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Cavendish v Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI on Sun 23 Aug 2020 at 1.30pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Won by 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cavendish Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 3b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
16
164 (40.0 overs)
     
J.Burton b  J.Wade 4
C.Edwards ct  P.King b J.Wade 6
W.Crystal ct  K.Pettitt b J.Wade 4
N.Keefe ct  K.Pettitt b M.Hoadley 12
M.Douglas ct  K.Pettitt b J.Davey 19
E.Tolchard run out  ? 25
J.Wilson b  M.Hoadley 0
T.Blackburn ct  M.Hoadley b T.Gee 45
T.Barry Not Out  33
S.Kevis  
E.Burton  

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Wade10.022638.672.60
Richard Budd5.03700.001.40
Matt Hoadley10.0222211.002.20
Jon Davey10.0355155.005.50
Thomas Gee5.0044144.008.80

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 4b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
10
168

(33.4 overs)
    
Kieran Pettitt ct  E.Tolchard b J.Wilson 1 3
Matt Wood b  J.Wilson 3
Matt Hoadley ct  E.Burton b S.Kevis 67 10 2 1
Phillip King Not Out  65 10 1
Lee Ruffle ct  M.Douglas b T.Barry 0
Jason Wade b  N.Keefe 21 31 1
Neil Sawyer Not Out  1
Thomas Gee  
Robin Gooch  
Jon Davey  
Richard Budd  

Cavendish Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E.Burton9.005300.005.89
J.Wilson6.0221210.503.50
N.Keefe10.0234134.003.40
S.Kevis3.0028128.009.33
T.Barry4.0013113.003.25
T.Blackburn1.00300.003.00
J.Burton0.40800.0012.00
UA-42668537-1