Long Melford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Friendly XI v Cavendish on Fri 07 Aug 2020 at 6pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Won By 8 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Cavendish Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 1b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
12
138 (20.0 overs)
     
E.Tolchard ct  J.Kettle b M.Hoadley 64
J.Burton b  C.Castle 19
J.Harris ct  & b M.Hoadley 23
J.Wilson ct  K.Pettitt b J.Wade 3
J.Frazer b  J.Wade 7
W.Chapman b  J.Wade 9
T.Blackburn ct  T.Gee b J.Wade 1
M.Coll Not Out  0
A.Young  
M.Johnson  
J.Harrison  

Long Melford Cricket Club Friendly XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Castle3.0021121.007.00
Patrick Wright3.002900.009.67
Thomas Gee3.002700.009.00
Matt Hoadley4.0028214.007.00
Archie Roberts2.001200.006.00
Jason Wade3.01641.502.00
Ethan Hall2.001100.005.50

Long Melford Cricket Club Friendly XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 8b  
for 2 wickets
19
141

(16.1 overs)
    
Mark Roberts b  Thomas 23 4 1
Brett Wright Not Out  56 6 2
Joey Kettle ct  E.Tolchard b J.Frazer 13 2 1
Kieran Pettitt Not Out  30 1 2 1
Chris Castle  
Thomas Gee   1
Matt Hoadley   1
Jason Wade  
Archie Roberts  
Patrick Wright  
Ethan Hall  

Cavendish Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thomas3.0042142.0014.00
A.Young3.011000.003.33
J.Frazer2.0017117.008.50
J.Wilson1.00300.003.00
M.Coll2.001400.007.00
T.Blackburn2.002100.0010.50
M.Johnson1.001100.0011.00
J.Burton1.00800.008.00
W.Chapman1.00300.003.00
J.Harrison0.10400.0024.00
UA-42668537-1