Long Melford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI v Bury St Edmunds on Sun 20 Sep 2020 at 1.30pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Lost By 138 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bury St Edmunds Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 3b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
13
236 (40.0 overs)
     
S.Gupta b  L.Hall 23
B.Moyle ct  M.Hoadley b L.Hall 66
Raj ct  B.Byford b L.Hall 46
S.Singh ct  B.Byford b K.Pettitt 40
Yogi b  M.Hoadley 1
B.Whittaker b  M.Hoadley 19
E.Bonas b  K.Pettitt 20
Sa.Aldous b  M.Hoadley 3
F.Bonas Not Out  2
K.Bonas Not Out  3
S.Aldous  

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Meekings7.012600.003.71
Matt Wood7.003600.005.14
Lawrence Hall10.0060320.006.00
Martin Maxim2.002300.0011.50
Matt Hoadley10.0056318.675.60
Kieran Pettitt4.0031215.507.75

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 14b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
22
98

(27.2 overs)
    
Kieran Pettitt ct  Yogi b S.Gupta 19 3
Matt Wood ct  B.Whittaker b S.Aldous 10 1
Bill Byford b  E.Bonas 0 2
Matt Hoadley ct  Yogi b E.Bonas 6 1 1
Nick Wright b  B.Whittaker 24 5
Lee Ruffle lbw  S.Singh 2
Neil Sawyer b  E.Bonas 0
Martin Maxim ct  B.Whittaker b S.Singh 5 1
Dan Meekings Not Out  10 2
Robin Gooch b  B.Whittaker 0
Lawrence Hall b  B.Whittaker 0

Bury St Edmunds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S.Aldous7.0111111.001.57
S.Gupta5.0024124.004.80
E.Bonas6.001334.332.17
S.Singh6.021728.502.83
B.Whittaker2.20623.002.57
Raj1.001000.0010.00
UA-42668537-1