Long Melford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bardwell v Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI on Sun 13 Sep 2020 at 1.30pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Lost By 9 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w  
for 10 wickets
1
143

(38.0 overs)
    
Kieran Pettitt b Aamir 0
Nick Wright ct R.Wakeman b J.Panting 2
Bill Byford ct J.Kelly b Aamir 18 4
Phillip King ct ? b Bawja 28 4
Matt Wood ct Bawja b J.Panting 10 1
Jason Wade st M.Ives b Bawja 34 6
Matt Hoadley ct J.J.Howard b J.Panting 27 2 2 1
Lee Ruffle ct M.Ives b J.Panting 5 1
Thomas Gee b J.Howard 9
Martin Maxim Not Out  7
Jon Davey b J.Howard 2

Bardwell Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aamir7.0129214.504.14
J.Panting10.032446.002.40
J.Kelly7.031900.002.71
R.Wakeman3.002200.007.33
Bawja7.0041220.505.86
J.Larder2.01400.002.00
J.Howard2.00422.002.00

Bardwell Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w  
for 1 wickets
1
147 (20.3 overs)
     
R.Wakeman Not Out  54
F.Allum ct M.Hoadley b T.Gee 37
M.Bawja Not Out  56
J.Panting  
J.Kelly  
Aamir  
J.Larder  
J.Howard  
?  
?  
?  

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Hoadley6.012500.004.17
Thomas Gee5.0039139.007.80
Martin Maxim5.003900.007.80
Jon Davey4.304400.009.78
UA-42668537-1