Long Melford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bury St Edmunds v Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI on Sun 26 Jul 2020 at 1.30pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Won By 44 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 4b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
11
168

(40.0 overs)
    
Jason Wade ct S.Aldous b E.Stanton 37 6
Matt Wood ct C.Ruffles b E.Bonas 5 1 1
Bill Byford lbw E.Stanton 15 3 1
Joshua Burgess ct & b E.Stanton 67 11 1
Phillip King b E.Stanton 16 2
Matt Hoadley ct J.Howland b E.Bonas 6 1
Kieran Pettitt ct G.Broughton b E.Bonas 8 1 3
Lee Ruffle ct C.Ruffles b E.Bonas 3
Dan Meekings ct J.Howland b C.Cook 0 1
Jon Davey Not Out  0
Ivan Newman   1

Bury St Edmunds Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C.Cook10.0424124.002.40
E.Bonas9.002746.753.00
S.Aldous6.013300.005.50
E.Stanton10.0140410.004.00
J.Howland3.002900.009.67
F.Bonas2.001000.005.00

Bury St Edmunds Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w  
for 10 wickets
4
124 (29.3 overs)
     
G.Broughton ct K.Pettitt b D.Meekings 3
E.Edwards ct & b I.Newman 13
S.Aldous ct B.Byford b D.Meekings 8
C.Ruffles ct K.Pettitt b D.Meekings 4
J.Howland ct K.Pettitt b D.Meekings 5
E.Stanton Not Out  51
B.Howland ct & b D.Meekings 2
F.Bonas b M.Hoadley 28
C.Cook ct M.Wood b M.Hoadley 0
E.Bonas ct M.Hoadley b J.Wade 2
K.Bonas Run out  4

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Meekings10.052555.002.50
Ivan Newman8.0049149.006.12
Matt Hoadley6.3125212.503.85
Jason Wade5.0025125.005.00
UA-42668537-1