Long Melford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI v Dunmow II on Sat 05 Sep 2020 at 1pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Won By 49 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 1b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
6
232

(40.0 overs)
    
Nick Wright ct ? b M.Callingham 96 15 1 1
Brett Wright b A.Rix 24 5
David Hodge Not Out  104 17 2 1
Ben Pettitt b M.Callingham 1
Chris Castle Not Out  1
Matt Hoadley   1
Lee Ruffle   1
Thomas Gee  
Patrick Wright  
Martin Maxim   1
Dave Routledge  

Dunmow II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S.Mixture9.004500.005.00
M.Callingham8.0147223.505.88
D.Watson4.011300.003.25
A.Rix7.0056156.008.00
R.Ashwani4.002800.007.00
J.Gilbert5.001700.003.40
J.Rosewell3.002400.008.00

Dunmow II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
11
183 (39.3 overs)
     
S.Bush ct N.Wright b T.Gee 35
C.Gibson b T.Gee 14
I.Bush b M.Maxim 13
M.Rosewell b T.Gee 8
J.Gilbert ct & b Maxim 18
R.Ashwani ct D.Hodge b C.Castle 29
S.Mixture ct M.Hoadley b C.Castle 25
M.Callingham ct L.Ruffle b M.Maxim 14
J.Rosewell b C.Castle 10
D.Watson b C.Castle 0
A.Rix Not Out  6

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Routledge10.024700.004.70
Patrick Wright6.011900.003.17
Thomas Gee6.0033311.005.50
Martin Maxim10.0148316.004.80
Chris Castle7.3031215.504.13
UA-42668537-1