Long Melford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI v Bury St Edmunds lll on Sat 29 Aug 2020 at 1pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Lost by 102 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bury St Edmunds lll Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 2lb 
for 5 wickets
7
167 (30.0 overs)
     
S.Harrison b  J.Wade 36 6
N.Stanton ct  M.Hoadley b P.Wright 2
B.Moyle ct  K.Pettitt b M.Maxim 58 8
S.Aldous ct  K.Pettitt b T.Gee 14 2
O.Selfe ct  J.Wade b M.Maxim 19 2 1
E.Bonas Not Out  26 2
V.Singh Not Out  5
P.Bonas  
M.Skelton  
K.Bonas  
J.Cunningham  

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Patrick Wright6.0126126.004.33
Lawrence Hall2.201100.004.71
Matt Hoadley0.40400.006.00
Jason Wade6.0024124.004.00
Thomas Gee5.0027127.005.40
Martin Maxim6.0042221.007.00
Evie Wright4.003100.007.75

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w  
for 9 wickets
8
65

(21.0 overs)
    
Nick Wright b  J.Cunningham 7
Brett Wright ct  S.Harrison b E.Bonas 5
Jason Wade ct  & b S.Aldous 5 1 1
Matt Hoadley ct  O.Selfe b F.Bonas 19 1 1 1
Lee Ruffle b  S.Aldous 1
Ben Pettitt b  S.Aldous 0
Thomas Gee lbw  V.Singh 5 1
Martin Maxim ct  S.Harrison b F.Bonas 13 2
Patrick Wright Not Out  2
Evie Wright b  F.Bonas 0
Lawrence Hall   Injured

Bury St Edmunds lll Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E.Bonas3.0010110.003.33
J.Cunningam6.0111111.001.83
S.Aldous4.01531.671.25
V.Singh4.0018118.004.50
F.Bonas4.012137.005.25
UA-42668537-1