Long Melford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Brockley v Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI on Sat 15 Aug 2020 at 1pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Lost By 3 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 5w 3b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
17
157

(32.0 overs)
    
Nick Wright ct T.Steggles b B.Pace 10
Brett Wright b D.Sykes 9 2 1
David Hodge Not Out  88 10 4
Mark Roberts Run out  1
Jonny Wilson b T.Steggles 14 2
Matt Hoadley ct B.Jefferies b B.Pace 22 2 1 1
Lee Ruffle ct & b T.Steggles 2
Archie Roberts Not Out  0
Patrick Wright   1
Martin Maxim  
Stuart Coe  

Brockley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D.Sykes4.01616.001.50
A.English4.001100.002.75
B.Pace5.02623.001.20
J.Walter-Smith7.003400.004.86
C.Jones6.006800.0011.33
T.Steggles4.0027213.506.75

Brockley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 11b  
for 7 wickets
12
161 (28.5 overs)
     
B.Jefferies lbw J.Wilson 29
C.Jones ct B.Wright b P.Wright 5
T.Steggles b P.Wright 0
N.Boreham ct P.Wright b S.Coe 0
A.English lbw P.Wright 0
D.Bowler b P.Wright 1
B.Pace ct M.Hoadley b J.Wilson 35
D.Boreham Not Out  56
S.Fisher Not Out  25
Jus  
D.Sykes  

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Patrick Wright7.021844.502.57
Stuart Coe5.0021121.004.20
Jonny Wilson6.0034217.005.67
Archie Roberts4.503100.006.41
Matt Hoadley3.002500.008.33
Martin Maxim3.002100.007.00
UA-42668537-1