Long Melford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Dunmow v Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI on Sat 22 Aug 2020 at 1pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Won By 49 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 3b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
8
266

(40.0 overs)
    
Nick Wright ct V.Menon b S.Holland 27 5
Brett Wright b S.Holland 46 10
David Hodge ct & b R.Ashwani 16 3 1
Phillip King Not Out  82 12
Matt Hoadley ct S.Mixture b A.Rix 75 7 5 4
Lee Ruffle ct S.Holland b A.Rix 1
Thomas Gee st K.Johnson b A.Rix 0 1
Patrick Wright Run out  1 1
Martin Maxim Run out  1 1
Dave Routledge Not Out  9 2
Lawrence Hall   1

Dunmow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.Rix9.0148316.005.33
S.Mixture7.024800.006.86
S.Holland7.0145222.506.43
R.Ashwani7.0227127.003.86
D.Watson4.004900.0012.25
J.Rosewell6.004500.007.50

Dunmow Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 6b  
for 10 wickets
10
217 (39.5 overs)
     
V.Menon ct M.Hoadley b D.Routledge 33
R.Johnson ct L.Hall b P.Wright 0
C.Gibson ct D.Hodge b D.Routledge 19
A.Brown ct T.Gee b L.Hall 63
K.Johnson b L.Hall 37
S.Mixture ct M.Hoadley b L.Hall 7
R.Ashwani ct & b P.Wright 18
J.Rosewell ct M.Maxim b P.Wright 15
A.Rix ct M.Hoadley b L.Hall 5
S.Holland ct M.Hoadley b L.Hall 6
D.Watson Not Out  2

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Routledge9.0034217.003.78
Patrick Wright9.0133311.003.67
Thomas Gee6.013200.005.33
Martin Maxim5.004200.008.40
Lawrence Hall7.5056511.207.15
Matt Hoadley3.001200.004.00
UA-42668537-1