Long Melford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Horringer v Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 2nd XI on Sun 09 Aug 2020 at 1.30pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Horringer Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
218 (40.0 overs)
     
V.Rajogpal Retired Out  51
E.Spurling ct  M.Roberts b H.Bonner 22
B.Spurling ct  Bigg b H.Bonner 1
H.Chugger b  A.Roberts 13
R.Martin ct  Bigg b A.Roberts 0
Santosh ct  S.Cooper b A.Roberts 15
M.Jossa Not Out  62
Lesmuf ct  M.Roberts b T.Bigg 0
D.Sabastian ct  P.Bonner b T.Bigg 0
A.Limmer run out  Bigg 13
A.John st  B.Wright b T.Bigg 18

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Patrick Wright6.013000.005.00
Archie Roberts6.0145315.007.50
Harrison Bonner6.0028214.004.67
Brett Wright7.013200.004.57
Sean Cooper6.003000.005.00
Tom Bigg6.002538.334.17
Mark Roberts3.002800.009.33

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
155

(40.0 overs)
    
Justin Lewis ct  ? b M.Jossy 6
Brett Wright b  B.Spurling 21 3
Sean Cooper   5 1
Stephen Evans b  A.Limmer 6
Mark Roberts ct  ? b Santosh 1
Patrick Wright ct  ? b V.Rajagpal 15 1
Tom Bigg b  A.Limmer 22 2
Phil Bonner Not Out  5 1
Archie Roberts ct  ? b V.Rajagpal 0
Evie Wright ct  & b V.Rajagpal 1
Harrison Bonner Not Out  6 1

Horringer Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M.Jossy6.0120120.003.33
A.Limmer6.00800.001.33
Santosh6.0028128.004.67
B.Spurling6.0024124.004.00
A.John6.003200.005.33
R.Martin4.001400.003.50
A.Limmer4.001628.004.00
V.Rajagpal2.001334.336.50
UA-42668537-1