Long Melford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Chairman's XI v President's XI on Mon 26 Aug 2019 at 12.00pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Won By 1 Wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

President's XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 3b 5lb 
for 4 wickets
18
231 (47.4 overs)
     
D.Bigg ct  M.Wood b B.Byford 67 16
A.Skeggs Not Out  104 13 2
J.Stuck ct  & b M.Maxim 18 4
A.Gallant ct  A.Howlett b M.Maxim 2
J.Gallant ct  M.Maxim b M.Wood 22 3
A.Kemp  
T.Bigg  
I.Ambrose  
E.Hall  
L.Ruffle  
S.Carpenter  

Long Melford Cricket Club Chairman's XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Wade2.001300.006.50
Chris Castle9.004900.005.44
Dan Meekings2.002300.0011.50
Lawrence Hall8.022800.003.50
Bill Byford7.0314114.002.00
Justin Lewis5.002900.005.80
Matt Hoadley6.012900.004.83
Martin Maxim7.0121210.503.00
Matt Wood1.4017117.0010.20

Long Melford Cricket Club Chairman's XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 3b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
12
233

(37.1 overs)
    
Matt Wood b  A.Kemp 20 4 1
Justin Lewis ct  T.Bigg b S.Carpenter 10 2
Bill Byford ct  D.Bigg b E.Hall 35 7
Neil Sawyer b  A.Kemp 0
Chris Castle ct  A.Skeggs b E.Hall 33 7
Matt Hoadley b  J.Gallant 96 4 10
Dan Meekings ct  & b D.Bigg 4 1
Adrian Howlett lbw  E.Hall 0 1
Jason Wade st  A.Skeggs b D.Bigg 10 2
Martin Maxim Not Out  13 2 2
Lawrence Hall Not Out  0

President's XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.Kemp8.0040220.005.00
S.Carpenter6.1132132.005.19
D.Bigg12.0071235.505.92
E.Hall7.0039313.005.57
A.Gallant1.002000.0020.00
J.Gallant3.0026126.008.67
UA-42668537-1