Long Melford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 2nd XI v Hadleigh Academy on Sun 01 Sep 2019 at 1.30pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Lost By 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w 25b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
46
203

(40.0 overs)
    
Daren Bigg b R.Daniels 27 4
Brett Wright ct M.Crayling 92 13 3
Mark Roberts lbw R.Daniels 0
Ethan Hall b R.Daniels 0 1
Archie Roberts ct T.Rix b P.Clark 9 2
Justin Lewis lbw M.Crayling 28 4
Patrick Wright b M.Crayling 1
A.N. Other Not Out  0
Lawrence Hall Not Out  1
Evie Wright  
A.N. Other  

Hadleigh Academy Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G.Davey5.002300.004.60
T.Rix7.003700.005.29
R.Daniels6.012438.004.00
B.Daniels9.004300.004.78
P.Clark6.0016116.002.67
T.Lock3.002100.007.00
M.Crayling4.011334.333.25

Hadleigh Academy Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 16b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
24
208 (0.0 overs)
     
G.Wiles b E.Hall 27 4 1
D.Levitt b P.Wright 4 1
J.Locke lbw E.Wright 94 13
L.Penbrooke ct & E.Hall 0
J.Rix Not Out  53 4 2
S.Elliot Not Out  6 1
B.Daniels  
P.Clarke  
M.Crayling  
G.Davey  
R.Daniels  

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Patrick Wright6.0031131.005.17
Lawrence Hall7.012600.003.71
Ethan Hall8.0030215.003.75
Daren Bigg4.002200.005.50
Archie Roberts5.002500.005.00
Justin Lewis3.404000.0010.91
Evie Wright1.00515.005.00
UA-42668537-1