Long Melford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 2nd XI v Hadleigh Academy on Sun 01 Sep 2019 at 1.30pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Lost By 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w 25b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
46
203

(40.0 overs)
    
Daren Bigg b R.Daniels 27 4
Brett Wright ct M.Crayling 92 13 3
Mark Roberts lbw R.Daniels 0
Ethan Hall b R.Daniels 0 1
Archie Roberts ct T.Rix b P.Clark 9 2
Justin Lewis lbw M.Crayling 28 4
Patrick Wright b M.Crayling 1
A.N. Other Not Out  0
Lawrence Hall Not Out  1
Evie Wright  
A.N. Other  

Hadleigh Academy Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G.Davey5.002300.004.60
T.Rix7.003700.005.29
R.Daniels6.012438.004.00
B.Daniels9.004300.004.78
P.Clark6.0016116.002.67
T.Lock3.002100.007.00
M.Crayling4.011334.333.25

Hadleigh Academy Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 16b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
24
208 (0.0 overs)
     
G.Wiles b E.Hall 27 4 1
D.Levitt b P.Wright 4 1
J.Locke lbw E.Wright 94 13
L.Penbrooke ct & E.Hall 0
J.Rix Not Out  53 4 2
S.Elliot Not Out  6 1
B.Daniels  
P.Clarke  
M.Crayling  
G.Davey  
R.Daniels  

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Patrick Wright6.0031131.005.17
Lawrence Hall7.012600.003.71
Ethan Hall 8.0030215.003.75
Daren Bigg4.002200.005.50
Archie Roberts5.002500.005.00
Justin Lewis3.404000.0010.91
Evie Wright1.00515.005.00
UA-42668537-1