Long Melford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI v Nowton on Sun 08 Sep 2019 at 1.30pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Won By 77 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 4b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
12
274

(40.0 overs)
    
Kieran Pettitt ct D.Meeson b S.Rolfe 68 10 1 2
Matt Wood b C.Harris 62 8 2 1
Bill Byford ct S.Lord b J.Noe 43 4 1
Phillip King ct & b S.Rolfe 7 1
Matt Hoadley Not Out  79 9 4
Lee Ruffle Not Out  3
Dan Meekings   1
Neil Sawyer  
Robin Gooch  
Stuart Coe  
A.N. Other  

Nowton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D.Stobart10.009500.009.50
E.Balaam7.003900.005.57
C.Harris10.0152152.005.20
S.Rolfe9.0155227.506.11
J.Noe4.0028128.007.00

Nowton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
15
197 (35.2 overs)
     
C.Harris ct K.Pettitt b D.Meekings 24 5
K.Harris ct M.Wood b S.Coe 11 2
W.Stobbart ct D.Meekings b M.Hoadley 3
J.Noe b M.Hoadley 60 10 2
N.Tobbitt ct K.Pettitt b M.Wood 30 3 2
S.Lord b M.Hoadley 32 5
D.Meeson b P.King 8 2
D.Stobbart Not Out  14 3
E.Balaam b P.King 0
S.Rolfe b P.King 0
S.Rolfe b P.King 0

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Meekings7.0123123.003.29
Stuart Coe10.0054154.005.40
Matt Hoadley10.0062320.676.20
Matt Wood6.0036136.006.00
Phillip King1.21140.250.75
Lee Ruffle 1.001300.0013.00
UA-42668537-1