Long Melford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Brettenham v Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI on Sun 01 Sep 2019 at 1.30pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Won By 25 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 9w 22b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
38
297

(40.0 overs)
    
Kieran Pettitt ct M.Blenkensop b B.Barker 55 8 2
Matt Wood ct B.Barker b B.Bolton 17 3
Bill Byford ct B.Barker b G.Bolton 14 1 1
Joshua Burgess b G.Barker 4 1
Tony Ellis b G.Brinkley 42 4 1
Matt Hoadley Not Out  119 10 8 2
Lee Ruffle Not Out  8 1
Dan Meekings   1
Robin Gooch  
Jon Davey  
Martin Maxim  

Brettenham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G.Brinkley10.0063163.006.30
R.Rowan10.009200.009.20
B.Barker10.0045222.504.50
G.Bolton7.0039219.505.57
R.Simcock3.003400.0011.33

Brettenham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 8b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
22
272 (40.0 overs)
     
G.Drury ct M.Hoadley b M.Maxim 94 14 2
J.Swift b M.Maxim 47 6
B.Barker ct D.Meekings b M.Hoadley 0
J.Berry ct M.Hoadley b M.Maxim 6
M.Blenkensop b M.Hoadley 50 5 3
G.Brinkley b J.Burgess 29 3
R.Simcock b M.Hoadley 1
R.Rowan Not Out  19 2 1
G.Bolton b J.Burgess 4
L.Winter  
R.Furlong  

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Meekings3.002100.007.00
Bill Byford6.003100.005.17
Matt Wood3.002700.009.00
Matt Hoadley10.0163321.006.30
Martin Maxim10.0041313.674.10
Jon Davey6.007000.0011.67
Joshua Burgess2.00824.004.00
UA-42668537-1