Long Melford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI v Lakenheath on Sun 04 Aug 2019 at 1.30pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Lost By 72 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lakenheath Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 2b 12lb 
for 7 wickets
26
288 (40.0 overs)
     
B.Palmer ct  K.Pettitt b D.Meekings 5
D.Palmer ct  J.Wade b M.Hoadley 181 15 8
K.Woolten b  I.Newman 0
L.Flack b  I.Newman 4 1
H.Milner ct  M.Hoadley b I.Newman 1
S.Lister b  J.Wade 25 3
R.Dupe b  M.Hoadley 34 4
K.Starr Not Out  10 1
S.Starr Not Out  2
S.Palmer  
   

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ivan Newman10.0238312.673.80
Dan Meekings6.0070170.0011.67
Jason Wade10.0051151.005.10
Matt Hoadley10.0070235.007.00
Matt Wood2.002200.0011.00
Jon Davey2.002300.0011.50

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10w 22b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
35
216

(33.4 overs)
    
Jason Wade b  B.Palmer 13 2 1
Kieran Pettitt ct  S.Palmer b B.Palmer 12 1 1
Matt Hoadley b  K.Wooton 90 10 4 1
Dan Meekings ct  D.Palmer b B.Palmer 1
Lee Ruffle ct  R.Dupe b S.Lister 5 1
Matt Wood ct  D.Palmer b B.Palmer 4
Neil Sawyer ct  R.Dude b L.Flack 1
Martin Maxim b  S.Palmer 44 7 1
Jon Davey st  R.Dupe b S.Palmer 10 1
Robin Gooch lbw  K.Wooton 0
Ivan Newman Not Out  1

Lakenheath Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K.Wooton10.0045222.504.50
B.Palmer10.0247411.754.70
S.Lister3.0031131.0010.33
L.Flack3.0025125.008.33
S.Palmer6.4031215.504.65
H.Milner1.001200.0012.00
UA-42668537-1