Long Melford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Earl Stonham II v Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI on Sun 02 Jun 2019 at 1.30pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Won By 113 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 8b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
19
218

(40.0 overs)
    
Kieran Pettitt b A.Stowe 0 1
Matt Wood ct S.Lewis b C.Macrow 60 7 1
Bill Byford ct & b S.Lewis 64 10 2 1
Phillip King ct T.Thorpe b A.Stowe 64 10 1
Matt Hoadley b A.Stowe 4
Dan Meekings b A.Stowe 2 1
Lee Ruffle Not Out  4
Robin Gooch lbw C.Macrow 0 1
Jon Davey Not Out  1
Martin Maxim  
Ivan Newman  

Earl Stonham II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.Stowe10.043649.003.60
T.Thorpe6.003400.005.67
J.Dye4.011500.003.75
R.Storer7.004900.007.00
S.Lewis6.0037137.006.17
C.Macrow7.0137218.505.29

Earl Stonham II Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 9b  
for 10 wickets
14
105 (22.0 overs)
     
S.Lewis ct B.Byford b I.Newman 22 4
Ja.Dye ct R.Gooch b I.Newman 8 2
C.Macrow lbw I.Newman 4 1
L.Edgar b M.Hoadley 10 1
S.Stowe lbw I.Newman 5 1
I.Turner ct D.Meekings b I.Newman 0
Jo.Dye b I.Newman 32 5 1
T.Thorpe lbw M.Hoadley 0
P.Stover b M.Maxim 4 1
A.Stowe Not Out  6 1
T.Edgar ct K.Pettitt b J.Davey 0

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ivan Newman10.005268.675.20
Dan Meekings2.001800.009.00
Matt Hoadley8.0323211.502.88
Martin Maxim1.00111.001.00
Jon Davey1.00212.002.00
UA-42668537-1