Long Melford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Felixstowe Corinthians II v Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI on Sat 03 Aug 2019 at 1.00pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Won By 3 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Felixstowe Corinthians II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 2b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
6
188 (45.0 overs)
     
Jon Steel b  S Abery 10
Finn Sheppard ct  B Pettitt b D Willingham 41
Daniel Bennett run out  P King 77
Michael Collins b  D Willingham 26
Callum Burrows b  M Hoadley 11
Mark Parker Not Out  8
Thomas Boyt b  M Hoadley 0
Jamie Burrows b  D Willingham 2
Steve Bloomfield b  D Willingham 1
Gary Metzler Not Out  6
Matt Flecknoe  

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Routledge15.063900.002.60
Sam Abrey12.0052152.004.33
Dan Willingham10.0055413.755.50
Martin Maxim5.003000.006.00
Matt Hoadley3.01824.002.67

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 5b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
14
189

(44.4 overs)
    
Kieran Pettitt ct  S Bloomfield b J Burrows 17 4
Brett Wright b  G Metzler 14 2
Neil Johns run out  J Steel 21 3
Phillip King Not Out  89 5 1
Matt Hoadley b  M Parker 18 1
Ben Pettitt b  M Parker 2 1
Lee Ruffle lbw  M Parker 2
Dan Willingham Not Out  12 1
Sam Abrey  
Martin Maxim  
Dave Routledge  

Felixstowe Corinthians II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Flecknoe2.11500.002.31
Gary Metzler9.0020120.002.22
Jamie Burrows11.5066166.005.58
Mark Parker14.4147315.673.20
Callum Burrows5.002700.005.40
Thomas Boyt2.001400.007.00
UA-42668537-1