Long Melford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI v Melton St Audry's on Sat 22 Jun 2019 at 1.00pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Won By 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Melton St Audry's Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
3
104 (31.0 overs)
     
E.Green b  D.Routledge 0
P.King ct  S.Abrey b L.Hall 36 4
S.Burman b  D.Routledge 7 1
M.Jackson ct  M.Hoadley b D.Routledge 4 1
J.Barnsley-Sadasavan ct  B.Pettitt b L.Hall 36 2 3
M.Grubb ct  K.Pettitt b D.Routledge 1
D.Chandler Not Out  10 2
R.Pruden b  L.Hall 0
M.Davies ct  S.Abrey b L.Hall 5 1
J.Buccanan ct  P.King b L.Hall 2
W.Marow   D.Hodge

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Routledge15.043448.502.27
Sam Abrey8.014400.005.50
Lawrence Hall7.021653.202.29
Matt Hoadley1.00800.008.00

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 2b  
for 3 wickets
3
108

(29.1 overs)
    
David Hodge b  J.Barnsley-Sadasavan 4 1
Kieran Pettitt b  S.Burman 6 1
Matt Hoadley Not Out  75 7 6 1
Phillip King b  M.Grubb 19 1 1
Brett Wright Not Out  1
Dan Willingham  
Ben Pettitt   1
Lawrence Hall  
Sam Abrey   2
Martin Maxim  
Dave Routledge  

Melton St Audry's Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S.Burman9.0125125.002.78
J.Barnsley-Sadasavan9.0418118.002.00
R.Pruden4.002000.005.00
M.Grubb4.0012112.003.00
O.Chandler2.011400.007.00
M.Davies1.001300.0013.00
N.Mawson0.10400.0024.00
UA-42668537-1