Long Melford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI v Stowmarket on Sat 11 May 2019 at 1.00pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Won By 5 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stowmarket Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
3
125 (37.4 overs)
     
D.Martell ct  G.Hanccock b C.Sturgeon 3
G.Royle ct  J.Burgess b C.Sturgeon 3
D.Watling ct  J.Wade b C.Sturgeon 5
P.Blake b  C.Sturgeon 27 2 1
M.Ives run out  D.Meekings 6 1
J.Dye ct  S.Hale b J.Cole 12 1 1
A.Holding lbw  B.Byford 15 2
C.Watling b  J.Cole 32 5 1
K.Haynes Not Out  12 1
J.Finbow ct  J.Burgess b B.Byford 7
A.Watling lbw  C.Sturgeon 0

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chris Sturgeon13.424759.403.44
John Cole15.0345222.503.00
Bill Byford6.0122211.003.67
Jason Wade3.01900.003.00

Long Melford Cricket Club Sat 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4b  
for 5 wickets
4
127

(27.3 overs)
    
Grant Hancock b  D.Watling 18 3 1
Jason Wade lbw  D.Watling 9 1 1
James French ct  M.Ives b D.Watling 42 7 1
Joshua Burgess Not Out  38 6 2
Bill Byford ct  P.Blake b A.Watling 1
Steve Hale b  A.Watling 0 1
Dan Meekings Not Out  15 1 1 1
Ashley Game  
Chris Wenborn  
Chris Sturgeon  
John Cole  

Stowmarket Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K.Haynes2.00700.003.50
J.Dye6.313000.004.62
D.Watling9.0248316.005.33
J.Finbow3.001400.004.67
A.Watling4.011929.504.75
C.Watling3.02500.001.67
UA-42668537-1