Long Melford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI v Woolpit on Sun 19 Aug 2018 at 1.30pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Won by 27 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 5b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
22
250

(40.0 overs)
    
Jason Wade b A.Deere 14 2 1
Matt Hoadley ct W.West b C.Baker 46 7 1
Bill Byford ct & b H.Flannagan 29 4
Joshua Burgess ct M.West b H.Tillbrook 61 6 3
Callum Madell ct M.West b H.Tillbrook 49 10 1
Kieran Pettitt b G.Tillbrook 12 1
Dan Meekings Not Out  3
Matt Wood b H.Tillbrook 1
Lee Ruffle Not Out  8 2
Neil Sawyer  
Robin Gooch  (5 penalty points awarded)

Woolpit Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.Deere10.0253153.005.30
H.Tillbrook8.0335311.674.38
K.Flannagan5.0026126.005.20
G.Tillbrook6.0028128.004.67
S.Board4.012700.006.75
G.Baker2.0027127.0013.50
W.West5.004100.008.20

Woolpit Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 1w 20b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
28
223 (40.0 overs)
     
H.Bureau b J.Burgess 107 12 5
A.Routledge b J.Wade 1
G.Artindale b M.Hoadley 12 2
K.Flannagan b J.Burgess 18 3
G.TIllbrook lbw B.Byford 22 2
W.West ct C.Madell b J.Burgess 6 1
G.Baker b B.Byford 1
M.West Not Out  24 3
H.Tillbrook ct C.Madell b D.Meekings 4
J.Board Not Out  0
A.Deere  

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Wade7.0046146.006.57
Bill Byford8.0127213.503.38
Matt Hoadley10.0158158.005.80
Joshua Burgess10.0033311.003.30
Dan Meekings4.0030130.007.50
Matt Wood1.00500.005.00
UA-42668537-1