Long Melford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Walsham Le Willows v Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI on Sun 08 Jul 2018 at 1.30pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 6b  
for 3 wickets
16
242

(40.0 overs)
    
Kieran Pettitt st J.French b F.Daley 74 8 1
Matt Wood ct J.Scarces b C.Daley 13 3 1
Joshua Burgess b M.Rotham 135 21
Callum Madell Not Out  4
Matt Hoadley  
Dan Meekings  
Neil Sawyer  
Robin Gooch  
Martin Maxim  
Dave Routledge  
A.N. Other  

Walsham Le Willows Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C.Daley9.0150150.005.56
A.Forbes6.012100.003.50
M.Rotham8.005800.007.25
T.Rotham4.002300.005.75
J.Bryant2.001600.008.00
J.Scarce5.003700.007.40
F.Daley6.0031131.005.17

Walsham Le Willows Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4b 3lb 
for 2 wickets
8
243 (34.1 overs)
     
J.Scarces Not Out  120 14 3
C.Ridding ct M.Wood b D.Routledge 29 5
A.Forbes b J.Burgess 61 7 1
T.Rotham Not Out  25 4
M.Rotham  
J.French  
J.Bryant  
C.Daley  
F.Daley  
T.Gilbert  
   

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dave Routledge10.0148148.004.80
Matt Hoadley7.005500.007.86
Joshua Burgess10.0061161.006.10
Martin Maxim5.004300.008.60
Kieran Pettitt2.102900.0013.38
UA-42668537-1