Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 2nd XI v BSSSC on Sun 10 Sep 2017 at 1.30pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Lost by 76 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BSSSC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 1b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
10
291 (40.0 overs)
     
W.Rout b  D.Bigg 97 8 6
G.Rout Not Out  167 18 9
A.Rodzain b  D.Bigg 4
A.Taylor st  B.Pettitt b H.Bonner 0
O.Jones ct  P.Bonner b H.Bonner 11 1
E.Ballam b  P.Wright 2
M.Mont Not Out  1
H.Rout  
S.Rout  
   
   

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stephen Evans7.006200.008.86
Justin Lewis4.003800.009.50
Joe Griss5.005400.0010.80
Daren Bigg10.0155227.505.50
Harrison Bonner10.0054227.005.40
Patrick Wright4.0025125.006.25

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 27w 17b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
50
215

(40.0 overs)
    
Brett Wright ct  ? b A.Taylor 2
Ben Pettitt Not Out  114 13 2 1
Roy Humphreys st  M.Mont b O.Jones 4
A.N. Other b  H.Rout 27 4
Joe Griss ct  & b A.Taylor 0
Patrick Wright b  E.Ballam 14 2
Stephen Evans  
Harrison Bonner   1
Daren Bigg  
Justin Lewis  
A.N. Other  

BSSSC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.Taylor10.0232216.003.20
O.Jones10.0071171.007.10
E.Ballam10.0057157.005.70
H.Rout4.0114114.003.50
S.Rout5.002500.005.00
G.Rout1.00100.001.00
UA-42668537-1