Long Melford Cricket Club

Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 2nd XI v Bury St Edmunds ll on Sun 31 Jul 2016 at 1.30pm
Long Melford Cricket Club Lost By 47 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bury St Edmunds ll Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 4b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
12
281 (10.0 overs)
     
A. Afsar ct  D. Bigg 32
Y. Kumar lbw  D. Bigg 64
E. Edwards b  T. Bigg 13
V. Rajagopal lbw  D. Bigg 16
A. Cheema b  D. Bigg 43
D. Yadav b  S. Cooper 47
R. Raj ct  T. Bigg 27
S. Singh ct  J. Lewis 5
A. Groswani b  D. Bigg 18
S. Pennell Not Out  0
T. Edwards b  D. Bigg 4

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Bigg8.0139139.004.88
Martin Southwell10.0159159.005.90
Mark Sargeant7.005200.007.43
Daren Bigg10.0086614.338.60
Sean Cooper5.0038219.007.60

Long Melford Cricket Club Sun 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 12b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
25
234

(40.0 overs)
    
Justin Lewis lbw  Rajagopal 55 8 1
Ben Pettitt Caught  39 5
Neil Johns Caught  59 7 2
Daren Bigg b  Singh 6 1 1
Sean Cooper Caught  6 1
Martin Southwell Not Out  17 2
Finlay Sinclair b  Edwards 0
Tom Bigg ct  Kumar 23 2 1 1
Stephen Evans Not Out  1
Richard Kemp  
Mark Sargeant  

Bury St Edmunds ll Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pennell 4.003700.009.25
Goswomi 9.0049149.005.44
Raj 8.003200.004.00
Rajahopal 9.0131131.003.44
Singh 3.0017117.005.67
Edwards 3.001829.006.00
Afsar 1.00400.004.00
Kumar 1.00500.005.00
E. Edwards1.001300.0013.00
Yadav 1.0012112.0012.00
UA-42668537-1