Scorecard

Long Melford Cricket Club Chairman's XI v President's XI on Sun 30 Aug 2015 at 11am
Match was Drawn honorable draw

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Long Melford Cricket Club Chairman's XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
5
262

(43.0 overs)
    
James French b s. carpenter 12 1
Adam Kemp b s. hale 22 4
Stuart Whitehart ct S,. hale 102 12 6 1
Joe Harvey ct s. hale 107 9 7 1
Gareth Boon ct s. hale 3
Ben Pettitt ct b. ball 9
Ivan Newman Not Out  2
Bill Byford Not Out  0
Adrian Howlett  
Phillip King   1
Lawrence Hall   1

President's XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
s. carpenter9.0142142.004.67
d. brett8.0049149.006.12
j. poulson 8.005500.006.87
s. hale7.0034311.334.86
d. bigg 4.0029129.007.25
d. totman 1.01000.000.00
r. kemp1.01000.000.00
s. witham3.002000.006.67
p. cox3.002700.009.00

President's XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 2b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
16
239 (59.0 overs)
     
d. totman b g. boon 5 1
p. cox ct p. king 17 3
g. penny b g. boon 8 1
b. ball ct l. hall 1
s. witham b g. boon 3
a. skeggs b g. boon 110 11 4
s. hale ct s. whitehart 44 4 3
d. brett b p. king 18 2
j. poulson lbw l. hall 3
d. bigg Not Out  5 1
r. kemp ct  j. harvey 4

Long Melford Cricket Club Chairman's XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Phillip King12.0231131.002.58
Gareth Boon9.031052.001.11
Lawrence Hall13.0146223.003.54
James French6.0055155.009.17
Adam Kemp4.001800.004.50
Bill Byford6.002000.003.33
Adrian Howlett2.01400.002.00
Ben Pettitt1.00200.002.00
Ivan Newman7.0032132.004.57
UA-42668537-1